Privacy Statement

October 1st - 31st

Privacy Statement

Thank you for visiting the DestinFishingRodeo.org website. Your privacy is very important to us. Simply stated, our policy is to collect no personal information about you when you visit DestinFishingRodeo.org, unless you affirmatively choose to make such information available to us.

Non-Personally Identifiable Information Collected and Stored Automatically

When you visit DestinFishingRodeo.org the Web server automatically recognizes only the Internet domain and IP address from which you accessed the site. This information does not result in the identification of your personal e-mail address or other personal information.

In addition, information is only gathered regarding the volume and timing of access to the site by collecting information on the date, time and pages you visited while at the site. This is done so that the content of the site can be improved. Again, only aggregate information is collected, and your personal information is not identified.

If You Send Us Personal Information

If you choose to provide us with personal information, as in an e-mail from the “Contact DestinFishingRodeo.org ” section or when filling out an on-line form, we use that information to respond to your message or to help us forward your information to the businesses who can service your request. Those business in return, will contact you directly with the requested information.

Links to Other Sites

Our website has links to other private and government sites. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of the new site.

Children

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) protects the online privacy and personal information of children under 13. In compliance with this act, DestinFishingRodeo.org does not intentionally collect any personally identifiable information from individuals under 13 years of age.

Cookies

We do not send or make use of cookies.
Cookies are data a Web site can send to your browser and which might be stored on your hard drive. They are used to keep track of passwords, preferences, and various aspects of a user’s “session” with a website, and can be used to direct advertisements and prepare customized Web pages.

About Us

DestinFishingRodeo.org’s primary service is to provide you with online information on the Destin Fishing Rodeo. For additional information, you can call us at 850.837.6734.

Countdown to the Destin Fishing Rodeo

Day(s)

:

Hour(s)

:

Minute(s)

:

Second(s)

We're Looking for Sponsors

Get listed in our DFR book for as little as $200.  Find out about the many sponsorship opportunities available.

Learn More

Destin Fishing Rodeo Membership

Join Today
If you like to fish...join us.

Learn More

Find a Registered Boat

Start Here

Destin Harbor